Everything from finding the right online university to finding the right job!
Eduers

Quick Degree Finder

Financial Aid

Federal Loans
Private Loans
School Scholarships
Free Scholarship Search
High School Scholarships
College Scholarships
Graduate Scholarships
Summer Scholarships
International Students
Scholarship Application
Scholarship Essay
 

Scholarship Database

1

12th Step Scholarship
 

A

A.W. Bodine-Sunkist Memorial Scholarship
AARP Scholars Program
Abraham Ayad Memorial Fund/Scholarship
Accountemps/AICPA Student Scholarship
Adelante US Education Leadership Scholarship
AES Engineering Scholarships
AFSCME/UNCF Union Scholarship
AFTRA/Sanford Bud Wolf Scholarship
AGI Minority Participation Program Scholarship
Aging Services and Activities Scholarship
AHS Ford Foundation Dissertation Fellowships
Alan Lucas Memorial Educational Scholarships
Alan Pattee Scholarship
Alexander Graham Bell Association Scholarship
Alexander M. and June L. Maisin Scholarship
ALPFA Scholarship Program
Alpha Delta Kappa Scholarship
Alumni Association Alum of the Year Scholarship
Alumni Association Graduate-Level Scholarships
Alumni Association Senior Scholarships
Alvie Campbell Bible Scholarship
American Assoc. of Japanese Univ Women Scholarship
American Assoc. of University Women Scholarship
American Chemical Society Scholarship
American Society of Naval Engineers
Andreina Becker-Colonna Scholarship
Ann Fields Award, The
Ann Paterson Dance Scholarship
Annette Marie Tyler McGowan Memorial Scholarship
Antoinette Finke Forgivable Loan
Apple Scholars Program
Appraisal Institute Education Trust Scholarship
APTRA Scholarships
ARCS Scholarship (Achievement Reward for Coll Scie
Army ROTC Nurse Program
Army ROTC Program
Arnesen Travel Scholarship
Arthur H. Bazell Scholarship
Asian American Architects and Engineers Scholars
Associated Students Inc. Scholarship
Association of CA Water Agencies Awards
Association of Chinese Cooking Teachers
ASW Scholarship Fund
ASWA San Francisco Chapter Scholarship
AT&T Labs Fellowship Program
Atmospheric Sciences Education and Research Grant
Audre Lorde Creative Writing Award
Awards for Scandinavians
Awards for Study in Scandinavia
 

B

Barbara Wiedner & Dorothy Vandercook Scholarship
Bay Cable Group Marketing Cooperative Scholarship
BEA National Scholarships in Broadcasting
Bell Labs Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Berry & Vera Lee Clanton Endowed Scholarship, The
Beta Alpha Psi Accounting Award
Beta Gamma Sigma Scholarship Program
Beth Pack Memorial Scholarship
Beverly Johnson Memorial Scholarship
Bielawa Student Composer in Residence Fund
Bill Plachy Endowed TA Award
Biology Faculty Scholarship
Biology Hensill Endowment Scholarship
BMC Scholarship
Bob Brown Memorial Scholarship For Journalists
Bobette Bibo Gugliotta Memorial Scholarship
Bodie McDowell Scholarship
Bridge Award
Budweiser Conservation Scholarship Program
Bureau of Land Management Award
Burr G. & Virginia G. Burbank Physics Scholarship
Business & Professional Women Career Adv. Scholars
Byron Hanke Fellowship
 

C

C.Y. Chow Memorial Scholarship
CA Citrus Mutual's Scholarship
CA Parks & Recreation Society Dist. IV Scholarship
CA Retired Teachers Association - Laura E. Settle
CA Retired Teachers Association, SF Division
Cahill Scholarship, The
California Association of Realtors Scholarship
California Council of the Blind Scholarship
California Sea Grant State Fellowship
CANfit Program Scholarships
Carla Roed Music Scholarship
Carolyn Irene Howard Memorial Scholarship
Catalog and e-Commerce Club Scholarship
Catching the Dream Scholarship
CCNMA Scholarships
CEAC Memorial Fund Scholarship
Cecily Wagstaff Arellanes Memorial Scholarship,The
CFS/D Scholarship
Charles Barrett Scholarship
Chemistry Department Scholarship
Chevron Computer Science Scholarship
Chevron Scholarship School of Business
Chevron Texaco Scholarship
Chicana Latina Scholarship
Chief Manuelito Scholarship
Child Study Center Tuition Scholarship
Chinese-American Inst. Of Engineers & Scientists
Cho Public Service Scholarship
Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma Higher Edu Program
Choral Scholarship
Chris Larsen Scholarship Fund
Christine Tamblyn Memorial Scholarship
Chrysalis Scholarship
Cindy Kolb AIDS Fund
Cinema Department Scholarship
Clair A. Hill Scholarship
Clark-Gross Award in the Novel
CLASE/Coors Light Academic Success in Education
Clement & Frieda Amstutz Fund
Coastal Ocean Grant Program
Coca-Cola Scholars Program Scholarship
College of Humanities Departmental Award
College of Science & Engineering Advisory Board Sc
College of Science & Engineering Community Service
College Scholarship Program
Collegiate Inventors Competition
Colonial Dames of the 17th Century Scholarship
Community College Transfer Honor Scholarship
Community College Transfer Scholarship Program
Community Service Learning Award
Contra Costa Association of Realtors Scholarship
Costco Scholarship Fund
Crain Educational Grants Program
Crumpton, Baxter, Bonham Memorial Scholarship
Cubico Scholarship
Culture to Culture Scholarship Fund
Curry Award for Girls and Young Women
 

D

D. Phillip McGee Memorial Scholarship Fund
Dale McKeen Award
Dan Zeff Memorial Scholarship
Daniel B. Goldberg Scholarship
Dave McElhatton Scholarship in Broadcast Journalis
David and Leone Cox Scholarship
David G. Cassa Memorial Scholarship
David Jenkins Scholarship
Davidson Fellows
Denise Renee Williams Scholarship
Design & Industry Dept Scholarship
Diana T.Y. Chung Memorial Scholarship for Intl Stu
DKF Veteran's Scholarship
Don W. Scoble Endowment Scholarship
Donna J. Cuneo Memorial Scholarship
Dorothy B. Lucas Music Scholarship
Dorothy B. Lucas Special Education Schol
Dorothy Mayer Finance and Accounting
Dorothy Misbach Fund for Preparation of Teachers
Dorothy Westby-Gibson Scholarship
Dow Jones Newspaper Fund
Dr. Anita Borg Scholarships
Dr. Gloria Hing Scholarship
Dr. James & Evelyn Hutchinson Medical Scholarship
Dr. Kenneth M. Gordon Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Mary Finegold Scholarship
Dr. Samuel and Betty Elkind Scholarship Fund
Dr. Yoshiye Togasaki Scholarship Endowment
 

E

Eden Academic Excellence Award
Edmund Coyne Sr. Scholarship
Edna Haywood Scholarship Fund
Edward B. Kaufmann College of Humanities Schol.
Edward B. Kaufmann Scholarship - Humanities Dept.
Edward M. Nagel Foundation Scholarship
Edwin Motell Scholarship
Elks Nat'l Foundation Most Valuable Student Comp.
Ellanore and Maurice Bassan English Dept. Schol.
Ellice T. Johnston Scholarship for Ceramic Arts
Elmira Sanderson Scholarship
Emily & William Browning Special Education Schrshp
Emily M. Hewitt Memorial Scholarship Fund
EPA Science to Achieve Results Fellowships
Erika Atkinson Theatre Arts Scholarship
Ernest F. Hollings Undergraduate Scholarship Prgm.
Estella Lara/Assoc. Students Memorial Scholarship
Ethel Louise Armstrong Foundation Scholarship
Eugene Fulton Memorial Scholarship
Eugene I. Pearl Memorial Scholarship
Eva Gildea Scholarship
Eva Lokey Scholarship
Evans, Hsu, Kauffman Scholarship, The
 

F

Families of Freedom Scholarship Fund
Fellowships in Psychology
Femineers Scholarship
Femineers Scholarship (Endowed)
Financial Aid Scholarship Prgm (Mills-Peninsula)
Financial Leadership Scholarships Bay Area Women
Florence Haimes Scholarship
Florence Hale Stephenson Scholarship
Florence Hale Stephenson/ Violet Pfeiffer Scholar.
Ford Motor Company Fund Mi Fuerza Program
Fox40 Cal Bollwinkel Broadcasting/Journalism
Frank De Bellis Scholarship
Frank Figueroa Memorial Scholarship
Frank Houser Memorial Scholarship
Frank L. Greathouse Government Accounting Scholar
Frank McCulloch Investigative Reporting Schl.
Franklin Mosher Baldwin Memorial Fellowships
Freedom Forum/NCAA Sports Journalism Scholars
French Program Scholarship
 

G

Gail Karp Orgell Scholarship Fund
Gates Millennium Scholars
Gay and Lesbian Armenian Society
GCA Summer Scholarship in Field Botany, The
GCM Endowment Group Scholarships
General Motors Engineering Excellence Award
Generation to Generation Graduate School Award
Geology Student Award
George A. Gecowets Graduate Scholarship Program
George A. Nielsen Public Investor Scholarship
George Applegate Gay Rights Scholarship, The
George Feliz Memorial Schol Environmental Studies
George Feliz Memorial Scholarship in Economics
George Moscone Scholarship
Geriatric Care Management Scholarship
Girls Going Places Entrepreneurship Award Program
Glamour Top Ten College Women Competition
Gloria Spencer Univ. Women's Assn. Schol. Fund
Goldman Family Fund New Leader Scholarship
Google Scholarship Program
Gordon Thomas Scholarship
Graduate Edu for Minorities Engineering Fellowship
Graduate Fellowship
Graduate Kinesiology Scholarship
Graduate Student Researchers Program
Grant A. Larsen Scholarship
Graydon and Myrth Fox Scholarship
Greg Robinson Memorial Photojournalism Scholarship
 

H

Haas/Koshland Memorial Award
Hal & Nonie Harden PE Scholarship
Hans E. Thalman Memorial Award
Hazel Reed Baumeister Scholarship Program
HCF Scholarship Program
Hebrew Immigrant Aid Society Scholarship
Helen Caldwell Fund for Music
Helen Goodwin MacCollister Scholarship Fund
Helen Ortega Fund for Clinical Laboratory Educ.
HENAAC Scholars Program
Henry Bertin Jr. Scholarship
Herb Kaplan Memorial Scholarship
High School Scholarship Program
Hilda Taba Scholarship
History Department Graduate Fellowship
Hitachi Scholarship
Hong Kong Association of Northern CA Scholarship
Horatio Alger National Scholarship Program
Hospitality Management Society Scholarship
 

I

Ida Sweeney La Blanc Scholarship
IEEE Computer Society
IEEE, EMC Scholarship
Illick Family Scholarship
Indian Health Service Scholarship
Institute of Gerontology Financial Assistance
ISA Educational Foundation Scholarships
Italian Program Scholarship
 

J

Jack and Elisa Klein Scholarship Fund
Jack Oakie and Victoria Horne Oakie Scholarship
Jack Osman Scholarship in Economics
Jackie Robinson Foundation Scholarship
Jacques E. Johnet Trust Schol. for Native American
Jacques Hymans Graduate Fellowship
James C. Kelley Scholarship
James Duval Phelan Award
James Milton Highsmith Drama Award
Jan Gregory Postsecondary Reading Comp Scholarship
Janis Getz Scholarship
Jeannette Rankin Foundation Grant
Jenny Low Chang Scholarship - AS
Jenny Low Chang Scholarship - MEP
Jessie F. L. York Scholarship Fund
Jim Brogan and Jack Post Scholarship
Jim Brogan Teaching Scholarship
Jim Costa-Kern County Water Agency Fellowship
Jim Kohn Scholarship Award
Jim Ponder Scholarship
John and Douglas Fang Memorial Scholarship
John Bauer Scholarship
John Bayliss Broadcast Foundation
John Gutmann Scholarship
John H. Jacobs Scholars Fund
John L. Carey Scholarships Program (AICPA)
John Rado Family Scholarship Fund
John Randolph and Dora Haynes Fellowship Award
John Ungaretti Translation Prize
John W. Kinch Humanitarian Award
Joseph Henry Jackson Award
Joseph Lazaroni Memorial Graduate Bioanalyst Schol
Joseph Muha Memorial Scholarship
Judith Anne Ott Scholarship
Jules H. Strauss Computer Science Scholarship
Jules H. Strauss Photography Scholarship
 

K

Kai Chong Tong Scholarship Fund
Kanbar College Charitable Trust
Karl Richard Lane Scholarship
Kazuko Walson Scholarship
Kenneth & Pamela Fong Scholarship in Biology
Kenneth and Pamela Fong Scholarship in Math
Kent Wilson Scholarship
Kiana Dressendorfer Scholarship in Archaeology
Kimball L. Hamberger Scholarship
Kirk MacGugan Memorial Fund
Knauss Marine Policy Fellowship
Krohn Trust Dietetic Internship Scholarship
KTSF Broadcast and Electronic Com. Arts Schol
Kurt Liedtke German Graduate Scholarship
 

L

L.A. Chang, PhD. Memorial Mathematics Scholarship
Lanzate Travel Award from Southwest Airlines
Law Enforcement Personnel Grant Program
Lawrence Chan Scholarships
Lee Mallory Scholarship
Legal Marketing Assn. Bay Area Eric Vargas Scholar
Leo D. Stillwell Jr.Scholarship
Leo Diner Memorial Scholarship
Leon Weinberg ISA Memorial Scholarship
Lockheed Martin Scholarship Award
Long Term Care Administration Scholarship
Lori's Diner Scholarship
Lou Wolf Memorial Scholarship
Louis Wasserman Award
Lucinda K. Lordan Nursing Scholarship
Luigi & Luigia Franco Scholarship
Lynn Adamson Memorial Scholarship
 

M

Mae Lasley/Osage Scholarship Fund
Mamie Gertz Re-Entry Women's Scholarship
Marathon Oil Corp/UNCF Internships & Scholarships
Marcelle Vernazza Music Scholarship
Marin Education Fund Undergraduate Scholarship
Marine Corps Scholarship
Marion Huber Learning Through Listening Award
Marjorie H. Stern Scholarship
Mark David Jones Scholarship
Markowski-Leach Scholarship for Gay & Lesbians
Mary P. Oenslager Scholastic Achievement Award
Mary Tanenbaum Award
MasterCard Scholarship Program
Max and Erica Weingarten Bay Area College Schol.
Meritus College Fund (SFUSD)
Metas Scholarship
MG James Ursano Scholarship Fund
Michael Lucero Scholarship Fund
Michael Segrove Avalos Award
Mildred Leopold Scholarship
Minorities in Government Finance Scholarship
Minority Accounting Scholarship (AICPA)
Minority Engineering Scholarship Fund
Miriam Ylvisaker Fellowship
Morrison Chamber Music Scholarship Fund
Morrissey-Andersen Scholarship
Moss Adams Scholarship
Motivating Undergrads in Sci. & Tech. Scholarship
Mount Desert Island Bio. Laboratory Fellowship
Mr. & Mrs. P.Y. Wen Memorial Scholarship
Murphy & Cadogan Fellowships in the Fine Arts
Music Department Scholarship
Music Department Scholarship Fund
 

N

NAHC College Scholarship Fund
Naomi Merole Scholarship
NASCAR/Wendell Scott Award
Nat'l Law Enforcement & Firefighters Children Sch.
Nathan Jay Friedman College Scholarship Fund
National Federation of the Blind Scholarships
National Merit Scholarship Corporation
National Scholars Honor Society
National Society of Accountants Scholarship
National Society of Hispanic MBA/ HSF Program
NAWIC Undergraduate Scholarship Competition
Nelson Scholarship Fund for Conservation Biology
NIH Undergraduate Scholarship Program
Nordstrom Scholarship
Northern California Asian Peace Officers' Assoc.
Norway House Foundation Fellowships
NRAEF Scholarship
 

O

Office Depot Scholarship
Office of International Programs Study Abroad
Osage Tribal Education Committee Scholarship
Osher Reentry Scholarship
Otto J. Bos Memorial Scholarship
Outstanding Accounting Student Award
Oyvind Knut Oseberg Scholarship
 

P

Pace Community Service Scholarship
Patricia Taylor Lee Music Scholarship, The
Patrick Nobis RCFE Scholarship Fund
Paul C. Smith Memorial Scholarship
Paul Lorence Memorial History Scholarship
Paul O'Meara Memorial Scholarship
Paul Zee Lyons Memorial Scholarships, The
Pauletta & Denzel Washington Neuroscience Scholars
Peggy H. Smith Grad Student Dist Achievement Award
Peter Frampton Music Scholarship
Philip Johnson - Cynthia Kolb Memorial Award
Philippine Chamber Music Fellowship
Physics and Astronomy Scholarship Fund
Pietro Iaccarino Memorial Scholarship
Point Foundation Scholarships
Political Science Faculty Award
Pone Forgivable Loan/ Scholarship
Presidential Scholars Program/Helen Z. Rodgers
Presser Foundation
Public Employee Retirement and Admin Scholarship
 

R

R. Joel Dorius Memorial Scholarship
Ramona K. First Award
Randall Nakayama Memorial Scholarship Fund
Ray Uribe/Assoc. Students Mem. Schol. for EOP Stud
Rella Lossy Poetry Award
Rene Marxheimer Memorial Scholarship
Renee Annette Eberhard Scholarship
Reverend John Wesley Rice Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Richard Palmer Hartwig Scholarship
Richard Trapp Scholarship in Classical Studies
Ritchie-Jennings Memorial Scholarship
Robert & Patricia Switzer Foundation
Robert Bosch Scholarship
Robert C. Byrd Honors Scholarship Program
Robert L. Liu Family Endowment:French Lang./Cultur
Robert Pasker-Laurie Pitman Fellowship
Robert Westwood Scholarship
Robert William Maxwell Scholarship Program
Robin Eickman Cinema Student Scholarship
Ron Brown Scholar Program
Ronald A. Jacobs Scholarship Fund
Ronald P. Wilmot Scholarship Fund
Ronald Reagan Future Leaders Program
Rosa Parks Scholarship
Roy Freeburg Music Scholarship
RTC Student Service Award
Ruppert Educational Grant Program
 

S

Sallie Mae 911 Education Fund Scholarship Program
Sallie Mae Fund American Dream Scholarship, The
Sallie Mae Fund First In My Family Scholarship
Sallie Mae Fund Unmet Need Scholarship
Samuel Arnold Scholarship
San Francisco Bay Scholarship
San Francisco Regional Mensa Scholarship Fund
San Mateo County Employer Advisory Council Scholar
Sand Hill Scholars Program
Sara Ruth Prize - Classics and CWL
Sara Ruth Prize - English
Sara Ruth Prize - History
Sara Ruth Prize - Jewish Studies
Sarlo Family Scholarship Fund
Save Me a Spot in College Scholarship Contest
Scholarship Foundation of Santa Barbara Gen Schol.
Scott Campbell Scholarship
September 11th Grant Program
Sergio Martens Scholarship
SF Chapter of California Society CPAs Scholarship
SF Chapter, Society for Technical Communication S
SF-ROCKS Scholarship
Shereen Paff Special Education Scholarship
Siemens Westinghouse Comp in Math, Science & Tech
Sixty Plus Scholarship
Society for Classical and Comparative Studies
Sophie Hittner Scholarship
Soroptimist Doctoral Fellowship Program
Speech & Communication Studies Emeriti Scholarship
Spencer Foundation Dissertation Fellowship Program
Square and Circle Club Chinese-American Scholar.
Stacey Doukas Memorial Photojournalism Scholarship
Stella Chan Memorial Scholarship
Steven R. Pease Memorial Scholarship
Stonestown ADM Scholarship
Stonewall Alumni Scholarship for Student Writers
String Quartet in Residence
Student Dietetic Association Scholarship (SDA)
Student Fashion Association Scholarship
Student Project Showcase Award
Summerfield G. Roberts Award
Sylvia and Jim Walters Award in Printmaking
 

T

Talbots Women's Scholarship
Teddi H. Omohundro Memorial Med. Tech. Scholarship
TESOL Convention Scholarship
The Joseph R. Mulin Prize in History
The Lorry I. Lokey Supporting Foundation
The Luise Meyer-Schutzmeister Memorial Award
The Stephanie G. Hoffman Scholarship Fund
The Stokes Educational Scholarship
Thea Lambertson Scholarship
Thomas J. Zilka Scholarship
TIAA-CREF Ruth Simms Hamilton Research Fellowship
Time Warner Scholarship Award
Timothy Wiese Endowed Scholarship
Toshiko Mishima Memorial Scholarship
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians
Tylenol Health Brand Scholarship
 

U

U.S. Dept of Homeland Security Graduate Fellowship
U.S. Dept of Homeland Security Undergrad Scholar
UNCF Merck Undergrad Science Research Scholarship
Undergraduate Kinesiology Scholarship
University Scholarship
University Writing Scholarship
Urania Cummings Memorial Scholarship
USA Funds Access to Education Scholarships
USA Today All-USA Academic Teams
 

V

Victor Valley Gem and Mineral Scholarship
Virginia Lee Block Scholarship
 

W

Wachovia Scholarship Award
Wal-Mart Achievers Award
Water Scholar Scholarship
Wendell Otey Award
Wendy Cheek Scholarship
Wilbur Eugene Smith Endowed Scholarship Fund
Will Rogers Motion Picture Pioneers Foundation Sch
William Dickey Fellowship in Poetry
William Harkness Block S Scholarship
William Harkness Kinesiology Major Scholarship
Wilner Award in Short Fiction
Women in Logistics Scholarship
Women Studies Scholarship Fund
Women's Engineering Scholarship
Working Women's Scholarship
Worldstudio AIGA Scholarships
 

X

Xerox Technical Minority Scholarship Program
 

Y

Yetta K. Zetoony Scholarship
Young American Broadcasters Scholarship
Youth for Adolescent Pregnancy Prevention Scholars

Test Preparation Schools & Programs (by State) Letter & Writing Career & Training

Link to us | Contact us | Home | Privacy Policy Copyright 2009 The Eduers.com. All Rights Reserved